Our Program

Upcoming Playoffs and Championships


RSS Feed
Spring Post Season Schedule
Monday, May 12, 2014

Last updated Monday, May 19 at 5:55pm

Boys’ Lacrosse

FSL Semi-Final – Tuesday, May 13 at Westtown at 4:00pm (Westtown School)
Inter-AC 1st Round –
Monday, May 12 at Lawrenceville at 5:00pm (Lawrenceville School)

Girls’ Lacrosse
FSL Semi-Final – Tuesday, May 13 at Friends’ Central at 4:00pm (Friends’ Central)
PAISAA 1st Round –
Saturday, May 17 at Academy of Notre Dame at 11:00am (Academy of Notre Dame)

Softball
PAISAA 1st Round –
 Thursday, May 15 vs. Hill at 3:30pm (Fuller 2)
PAISIAA 2nd Round – Monday, May 19 @ EA at 4:00pm (Episcopal Academy)

Baseball
PAISAA 1st Round –
Monday, May 19 at SCH at 4:15pm (Springside Chestnut Hill)
PAISIAA 2nd Round – *Pending previous results
PAISAA Semi-Final – *Pending previous results
PAISAA Championship – *Pending previous results

Boys’ Tennis
FSL Semi-Final – Tuesday, May 12 vs. Moorestown Friends at 4:00pm (Tennis Courts)
FSL Championship  – Wednesday, May 14 at Friends' Central at 4:00pm (Friends' Central) 
FSL Individual 1st and 2nd Rounds – Saturday, May 17 at George School at 10:00am (George School
FSL Individual Finals – Tuesday, May 20 at Friends’ Central at 4:00pm (Friends’ Central) *Pending previous results

Golf 
FSL Championship  – Wednesday, May 14 at 9:00am (White Manor CC)

Crew
Stotesbury Cup Regatta – Friday, May 16 and Saturday, May 17
Philadelphia City Championship – Sunday, May 18
High School Nationals – Friday, May 23 and Saturday, May 24


 

Winter 2013-2014
Wednesday, November 13, 2013

We hope to see parents, students, alumni and friends at Shipley games, cheering on the GATORS! For the full season schedule visit http://www.shipleyschool.org/sportsschedules.

Follow Shipley Sports on Twitter

The Shipley School

814 Yarrow Street, Bryn Mawr PA 19010
T: 610.525.4300 F: 610.525.5082
Follow Us on FacebookSubscribe to our NewsfeedFollow us on TwitterWatch our YouTube ChannelFollow us on PinInterest

Get Connected