COURAGE FOR THE DEED;
GRACE FOR THE DOING

Today's Games

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 31
  5. 1

    MASA Tournament 1st Round

    Home
    Squash - Girls' MS vs William Penn Charter

    Basketball - Girls' MS A

    Away
    Basketball - Girls' MS A vs Westtown

    Basketball - Boys' MS A

    Home
    Basketball - Boys' MS A vs Westtown

    Basketball - Girls' MS B

    Away
    Basketball - Girls' MS B vs Westtown

    Basketball - Boys' MS B

    Home
    Basketball - Boys' MS B vs Westtown

    Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity

    Home
    Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity vs Chester Charter School

    Senior Day

    Home
    Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs Chester Charter School
  6. 2

    US Squash Nationals

    Away
    Squash - Boys' Varsity vs Brunswick

    US Squash Nationals

    Away
    Squash - Boys' Junior Varsity vs Greens Farm Academy

    US Squash Nationals

    Away
    Squash - Girls' Varsity vs St. George School

    Swimming - Boys' Varsity

    Away
    Swimming - Boys' Varsity vs Westtown

    Volleyball - Girls' Varsity

    Away
    Volleyball - Girls' Varsity vs Germantown Academy

    Swimming - Girls' Varsity

    Away
    Swimming - Girls' Varsity vs Westtown

    Basketball - Boys' Third Team

    Home
    Basketball - Boys' Third Team vs Devon Prep

    4v5 Play in game

    Home
    Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs Friends' Central

    US Squash Nationals

    Neutral
    Squash - Boys' Varsity vs Hotchkiss

    Volleyball - Girls' Junior Varsity

    Away
    Volleyball - Girls' Junior Varsity vs Germantown Academy

    US Squash Nationals

    Away
    Squash - Boys' Junior Varsity vs Fieldston
  7. 3

    US Squash Nationals

    Away
    Squash - Girls' Varsity vs Groton School

    Bishop Eustace Showcase

    Away
    Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs Haddonfield High School

    US Squash Nationals

    Away
    Squash - Boys' Varsity vs Gilman

    US Squash Nationals

    Away
    Squash - Boys' Junior Varsity vs Williston Northhampton School

    US Squash Nationals

    Away
    Squash - Girls' Varsity vs Taft School

    Basketball - Girls' Varsity

    Home
    Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs Hill

    Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity

    Canceled
    Home
    Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity vs Hill
  1. 4

    US Nationals

    Away
    Squash - Boys' Junior Varsity vs University School

    US Squash Nationals

    Away
    Squash - Girls' Varsity vs Blair Academy

    US Squash Nationals

    Away
    Squash - Boys' Varsity vs Pringry
  2. 5

    MASA Tournament 2nd Round

    Home
    Squash - Boys' MS A vs William Penn Charter

    Basketball - Girls' MS A

    Away
    Basketball - Girls' MS A vs Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy

    Basketball - Boys' MS A

    Home
    Basketball - Boys' MS A vs Episcopal Academy

    MASA Tournament 2nd Round

    Home
    Squash - Girls' MS vs Agnes Irwin

    Basketball - Girls' MS B

    Away
    Basketball - Girls' MS B vs Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy

    Basketball - Boys' MS B

    Home
    Basketball - Boys' MS B vs Episcopal Academy
  3. 6

    MASA Tournament 2nd Round

    Away
    Squash - Girls' Varsity vs LM/Harr

    MASA Tournament 2nd Round

    Home
    Squash - Boys' Varsity vs Lawrenceville

    FSL Semi Final

    Away
    Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs Moorestown Friends

    FSL Semi finals

    Home
    Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs Friends' Central

    MASA Tournament 2nd Round

    Home
    Squash - Boys' Junior Varsity vs Tower Hill
  4. 7

    MASA Finals

    Canceled
    Away

    MASA Finals

    Canceled
    Home
    Squash - Boys' MS A vs Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

    Basketball - Boys' MS A

    Canceled
    Away
    Basketball - Boys' MS A vs Germantown Friends

    Basketball - Boys' Third Team

    Canceled
    Home
    Basketball - Boys' Third Team vs Church Farm

    Basketball - Boys' MS B

    Canceled
    Away
    Basketball - Boys' MS B vs Germantown Friends
  5. 9

    Independent Finals

    Home
    Volleyball - Girls' Varsity vs Princeton Day

    FSL Championship

    Neutral
    Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs Westtown
  6. 10

    FSL Championship

    Neutral

    FSL Championship

    Neutral
  1. 11
  2. 13

    MASA Finals

    Home
    Squash - Boys' Junior Varsity vs Malvern Prep

    PAISAA First round

    Home
    Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs Agnes Irwin
  3. 14

    Swimming - Coed MS

    Canceled
    Away
    Swimming - Coed MS vs Friends Select

    PAISAA First Round

    Home
    Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs The Kiski
  1. 18
  2. 19
  3. 20
  4. 21
  5. 22
  1. 25
  2. 26
  3. 27
  4. 28
  5. 1
  6. 2
  7. 3
The Shipley School
814 Yarrow Street
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
T: 610-525-4300 F: 610-525-5082
Contact Us
The Shipley School is a private, coeducational day school for pre-kindergarten through 12th grade students, located in Bryn Mawr, PA. Through our commitment to educational excellence, we develop within each student a love of learning and a desire for compassionate participation in the world.